Hall of Fame

The SSMMNA Hall of Fame recognises the achievements of Queensland players and officials who have been honoured with Australian representation.

To be inducted into the Hall of Fame, players or officials must achieve the following:

  • Represent Queensland at an AMMNA National Championships
  • Be selected into an Australian Touring team
  • Be selected into an Australian Honorary squad

Enquires regarding the SSMMNA Hall of Fame can be sent via the contact page.

Players

2018
Patrick Griffin Australia Opens Mens
Caleb Herman Australia Opens Mens
Jonathon Jagger Australia Opens Mixed
Junior Levi Australian Sonix Mens
Joshua Logan Australia Opens Mens
Brandon Merrick Australian U17 Mens
Max Phillips Australian U20 Mens
Ethan Robinson Australian U17 Mens
Michael Solomon Australian Sonix Mixed
Caleb Whiley Australian U17 Mens
Andrew Williams Australia Opens Mens
2017
Matthew Branch Australian Honorary U23 Mens
Ray Campillo Australia Opens Mens
Lachlan Carter Australian Honorary Open Mixed
Mason Charrington (c) Australia Opens Mens
Jason Coles Australian U20 Mens
Patrick Griffin Australia Opens Mens
Junior Levi Australian Honorary Open Mens
Joshua Logan Australia Opens Mens
Ryan Lowery Australian U17 Mens
Travis Malmsheimer Australian Honorary U23 Mens
Billy Mayer Australian Honorary U23 Mens
Lance Melila Australia Opens Mens
Robert Reeves Australian U20 Mens
2016
Miguel Ahfuni (c) Australian U20 Mens
Shaneen Benstead Australian Sonix Mixed
Matt Branch Australian U20 Mens
Matthew Burton Australian U20 Mens
Lachlan Carter Australian Sonix Mixed
Darren Gillespie Australian Honorary Mixed Reserve
Sophie Gunn Australian Honorary Mixed Reserve
Sammy Hurst Australian Sonix Mixed
James Joblin Australian U17 Mens
Tom Krohn Australian U17 Mens
Nikki Latu Australian Sonix Mixed
Junior Levi (c) Australian Sonix Mens
Fraser Lowrie Australian Sonix Mens
Travis Malmsheimer Australian U20 Mens
Mytchell Mcintyre Australian U20 Mens
Lance Melila Australian Honorary Mens Reserve
Mark Nichols Australian Honorary Mixed Reserve
Laura Platt Australian Sonix Mixed
Michael Solomon Australian Sonix Mixed
Caleb Spinks Australian U20 Mens
Shannon Taylor Australian Sonix Mixed
2015
Matt Branch Australian U20 Mens
Matthew Burton Australian U20 Mens
Junior Levi Australian Honorary Sonix Mens
Fraser Lowrie Australian Honorary Sonix Mens
Travis Malmsheimer Australian U20 Mens
Mytchell Mcintyre Australian U20 Mens
Lance Melila Australian Honorary Mens Reserve
2014
Mat Atkins Australian U23 Mens
Col Gray Australian Sonix Mens
Simon Lam Australian Sonix Mens
Junior Levi Australian Sonix Mens
Mytchell Mcintyre Australian U17 Mens
Caleb Meredith Australian Sonix Mens
Christopher Newman Australian U23 Mens
Deepak Patu Australian U23 Mens
Michael Solomon Australian Sonix Mixed
Shannon Taylor Australian Sonix Mixed
Nicole Theron Australian Sonix Mixed
2013
Mat Atkins (vc) Australia U23 Mens Development
Lachlan Carter Australia U23 Mens Development
Mason Charrington (vc) Australia U23 Mens Development
Steven Curr Australian Sonix Mens
Ben Gibbs Australian U19 Mens
Justin Giblett Australia Opens Mixed
Erin Gibson Australia Opens Mixed
Darren Gillespie Australia Opens Mixed
Mark Grant Australia Opens Mens
Simon Lam Australian Sonix Mens
Junior Levi Australian Sonix Mens
Fraser Lowrie Australian Sonix Mens
Billy Mayer Australian U19 Mens
Conor McSween Australian U19 Mens
Caleb Meredith Australian Sonix Mens
Troy Methorst Australia Opens Mixed
Michelle Newgrosh Australia Opens Mixed
Deepak Patu Australian U23 Mens
Joel Wise Australia Opens Mens
2012
Tranter Keyes Australian U19 Mens
Fraser Lowrie Australian U23 Mens
Billy Mayer Australian U19 Mens
Christopher Newman Australian U19 Mens
Josh Sciberras Australian U19 Mens
Christian White Australian U19 Mens
2011
Jamie Bruce Australian U23 Mens
Nicole Cude Australia Opens Mixed
Steven Curr Australian Sonix Mens
Fraser Lowrie Australia U23 Mens Development
Anthony Lusty Australian Honorary Mens Reserve
Tim Marshall Australia Opens Mixed
Christopher Newman Australian Honorary U19 Mens
Garry Pashen (c) Australian Sonix Mens
Deepak Patu Australia U23 Mens Development
Angela Ray Australia Opens Mixed
Josh Sciberras Australian Honorary U19 Mens
Allan Tharenou Australian Honorary Mens Reserve
Micheal Williams Australian Honorary U19 Mens
Dylan Wood Australian Honorary U19 Mens
Adam Zemski Australian Honorary Mens Reserve
2010
Jamie Bruce Australian U23 Mens
Steven Curr Australian Sonix Mens
Ash De Cartert Australian Sonix Mixed
Craig Hogan Australian Honorary Mens Reserve
Richard Lake Australian Sonix Mixed
Garry Pashen (c) Australian Sonix Mens
Sikeli Seru Australian Sonix Mens
Carolyn Sweet (vc) Australian Sonix Mixed
2009
Steven Curr Australian Sonix Mixed
Scott Davies Australian Sonix Mixed
Nick Davy Australian U23 Mens
Col Gray Australian Sonix Mens
Conor McSween Australian Honorary U17 Mens
Garry Pashen Australian Sonix Mens
Sikeli Seru Australian Sonix Mens
Carolyn Sweet Australian Sonix Mixed
Shannon Taylor Australian Sonix Mens
Joshua Warden Australian Honorary U17 Mens
Dylan Wood Australian Honorary U17 Mens
2008
Garry Pashen Australian Sonix Mens
Troy Schulz Australian U23 Mens
Sikeli Seru Australian Sonix Mens

Officials

2018
Lisa Harm Trans Tasman Cup Umpire
Thomas O’Riley Australian U17 Mens Coach
Brooke Quilter Australian Tour Umpire Umpire
Jake Shepherd Australian Tour Umpire Umpire
2017
2016
Elle Bonasia Australian Tour Umpire Umpire
Mat Jutila Australian U20 Mens Assistant Coach
2015
Dana Forster Australian Sonix Mens Manager
David Mills Australian Sonix Mens Coach
2014
Tracey Bloffwitch Australian Sonix Mens Manager
Elle Bonasia Australian Tour Umpire Umpire
Hilary Collins Australian Sonix Mixed Coach
David Mills Australian Sonix Mens Coach
Margie Nicks Australian Sonix Mixed Manager
2013
Elle Bonasia Australian Tour Umpire Umpire
Angela Brose Australian Sonix Mens Manager
Joyce Cosgrove Australian U23 Mens Development Coach
Lisa Harm Australian Tour Umpire Umpire
David Mills Australian Sonix Mens Coach
Mohnte Namok Australian U19 Mens Coach
Casey Papa-Coombes Australian U19 Mens Manager
2012
Mohnte Namok Australian U19 Mens Coach
2011
Casey Papa-Coombes Australian U23 Mens Development Manager
2010
David Mills Australian U23 Mens Coach